Who we help · pay per lead
A published lead price for every trade we serve.
Pick your trade. Each page says what the site has to contain for your customers, what counts as a lead, what it costs, and what we can honestly show as proof.
$490 founding-partner setup, $99 a month, first three approved leads free. One partner per trade per city.
53
trades with their own page; 7 with a published per-lead price
RankMeHi partner terms, confirmed 27 Sep 2026
$20 to $85
per approved lead, at most 5% of your average job
RankMeHi partner terms, confirmed 27 Sep 2026
59%
pass four basics: HTTPS, mobile viewport, tap-to-call, and a form or booking
RankMeHi study of 662 Orange County business websites. Crawl 25 to 26 Sep 2026; PageSpeed Insights, mobile, 26 Sep 2026.
Plumbing · HVAC · Electrical · Roofing
Home Services
- Plumbing$55 a lead
- HVAC$65 a lead
- Electrical$50 a lead
- Roofing$85 a lead
- Windows & Doorspriced before you sign
- Landscapingpriced before you sign
- Pest Controlpriced before you sign
- Garage Door Repairpriced before you sign
- Tree Servicepriced before you sign
- Junk Removalpriced before you sign
- Paintingpriced before you sign
- Solarpriced before you sign
- General Contractorspriced before you sign
- Pool Servicepriced before you sign
- Locksmithspriced before you sign
- Moverspriced before you sign
- Fencingpriced before you sign
Personal injury · Family · Criminal defense
Legal
Dentists · Chiropractors · Med spas
Medical & Dental
Auto glass · Collision · Auto repair
Automotive
House cleaning · Carpet · Water damage
Cleaning & Restoration
Agents · CPAs · Insurance · IT services
Real Estate & Professional
Franchise brands · Multi-location companies
Franchise & Multi-Location
White label SEO · White label web design
Agencies
How the prices are set
At most 5% of your average job, never above the lowest marketplace price.
| Trade | Per approved lead | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Plumbing | $55 | It sits below the lowest price the largest pay-per-call marketplace publishes for plumbing. |
| HVAC | $65 | It equals the lowest price the largest pay-per-call marketplace publishes for HVAC, and the lead is not shared. |
| Electrical | $50 | It sits below the lowest price the largest pay-per-call marketplace publishes for electricians. |
| Roofing | $85 | It equals the lowest price the largest pay-per-call marketplace publishes for roofing, and the lead is not shared. |
| Auto Glass | $25 | A typical windshield job is $300 to $600, so the lead is about 5% of the job. |
| Collision Repair | $45 | A collision repair is usually $2,500 or more and often paid by insurance, so the lead is under 2% of the job. |
| Cleaning | $20 | A first clean is $150 to $250 and a good customer books again every two weeks, so one lead can pay back many times. |
| Any other trade | Quoted | Same 5% rule, written into the agreement before you sign. |
Your trade, your city, one partner. Is it still open?
First three approved leads free · One partner per trade per city · You own your domain and content from day one
Start with clarity
Is your trade still open in your city?
- 1Share your name, email and website.
- 2We review your current website and SEO foundation.
- 3We reply with the clearest next steps for your business.
Certified partner
Check if your city is open
Name, email and your trade. We reply within one business day with availability and the per-lead price for your trade.




